Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chico Univ Farm, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chico Univ Farm, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chico Univ Farm, Ca with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,6357,230
BustAfghanistan 12,0327,477
BatnaAlgeria 10,0716,258
BecharAlgeria 9,9336,172
BejaiaAlgeria 9,9176,163
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,0526,246
BiskraAlgeria 10,1236,291
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,7726,694
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,6707,873
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,8447,982
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,8397,978
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,1848,193
ByrdAntarctica 13,3458,293
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,6586,623
BarilocheArgentina 10,3826,451
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,5416,550
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,2557,615
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,5187,158
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4538,360
BrestBelarus 9,2495,747
BrusselsBelgium 8,6525,377
Belize CityBelize 4,0852,539
BeninBenin 12,3467,672
BohiconBenin 12,2567,616
BermudaBermuda 5,1253,185
BageBrazil 10,5706,568
BambuiBrazil 10,3006,401
BarbacenaBrazil 10,5656,565
BarbalhaBrazil 9,9146,161
BarcelosBrazil 7,5074,665
BarraBrazil 9,8676,132
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,2845,769
BarreirasBrazil 9,7966,087
BelémBrazil 8,7205,418
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,4556,497
BelterraBrazil 8,2735,141
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,6445,993
Bom JesusBrazil 10,6196,599
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,0076,219
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8326,110
BrevesBrazil 8,5695,325
BurgasBulgaria 10,3416,426
BurundiBurundi 15,0209,334
BatouriCameroon 13,3638,304
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,0932,543
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,043648
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,1801,976
Banff, AbCanada 1,341833
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,5022,176
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,1033,171
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,349838
Bissett, MbCanada 2,3691,472
Blue River, BcCanada 1,365848
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,6522,269
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,6361,017
Brandon, MbCanada 2,0431,270
Broadview, SkCanada 1,9001,181
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,6222,872
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,299807
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,9513,698
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,6261,011
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,2892,044
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,6438,478
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,3518,297
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,7826,700
BeijingChina 9,3455,807
BarranquillaColombia 5,6463,509
Benito SalasColombia 6,2373,876
BogotáColombia 6,1823,842
BrnoCzech Republic 9,3065,783
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1698,805
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2128,831
BaniDominican Republic 5,4773,404
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,4183,367
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,5033,420
BahariyaEgypt 11,8437,359
Beni SuefEgypt 11,8477,362
BiarritzFrance 8,9825,581
BordeauxFrance 8,9145,539
BrestFrance 8,4265,236
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 6,9924,345
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 6,9904,344
BitamGabon 13,3698,307
BanjulGambia 10,3176,411
BerlinGermany 8,8675,510
BrockenGermany 8,8265,485
BokeGuinea 10,6486,617
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,5166,535
BudapestHungary 9,5505,935
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,5635,943
BangaloreIndia 13,7878,568
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,5718,433
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,7217,905
BikanerIndia 12,2907,637
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,6987,890
BabolsarIran 11,4677,126
Bandar AbbasIran 12,5397,792
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,3577,057
Bandar LengehIran 12,6117,837
BirjandIran 11,9127,402
BushehrIran 12,3117,650
BaghdadIraq 11,7507,301
BasraIraq 12,0987,518
BelmulletIreland 7,7034,787
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,8934,905
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,0786,262
BergamoItaly 9,3465,808
BolognaItaly 9,5215,917
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,3455,807
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,1886,331
BrindisiItaly 10,1746,322
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,8177,343
BouakeIvory Coast 11,6667,249
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,2066,342
BeirutLebanon 11,4877,138
BenghaziLibya 11,1086,903
BirzaiLithuania 8,8705,512
BitolaMacedonia 10,2726,383
BlantyreMalawi 16,51110,260
BvumbweMalawi 16,53810,277
BintuluMalaysia 12,6467,859
BamakoMali 11,0526,868
Bko-SMali 11,0656,876
BougounMali 11,1886,952
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,7996,089
BaitagMongolia 9,8786,138
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,4295,859
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,0615,630
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,9305,549
BayandelgerMongolia 9,0565,628
BayankhongorMongolia 9,5415,929
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,8915,525
BulganMongolia 9,1755,702
BhamawMyanmar 11,7967,330
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,7407,295
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,3057,025
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,6977,269
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,1346,919
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,9486,803
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,8663,024
BilmaNiger 11,9927,452
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,9297,413
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9614,326
BergenNorway 7,8684,889
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,8704,891
BjornoyaNorway 6,9594,324
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,5344,682
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,6414,748
BadinPakistan 12,7407,917
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,0797,506
BalakotPakistan 11,5957,205
BarkhanPakistan 12,1517,551
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,4283,373
BascoPhilippines 10,5856,577
BialystokPoland 9,1355,676
BejaPortugal 9,0545,626
BragancaPortugal 8,8245,483
BistritaRomania 9,7736,073
BucharestRomania 10,0916,270
BajkitRussia 8,1955,092
BarabinskRussia 9,2395,741
BarnaulRussia 9,3415,805
BerezovoRussia 8,4425,246
BiserRussia 9,0605,630
BlagovescenskRussia 7,9134,917
BogdarinRussia 8,2585,132
BogucanyRussia 8,4815,270
BomnakRussia 7,5264,677
BorRussia 8,3575,193
BorzjaRussia 8,4625,258
BratskRussia 8,5455,310
BelgradeSerbia 9,8686,132
BoSierra Leone 11,1186,909
BontheSierra Leone 11,0916,892
BratislavaSlovakia 9,4175,852
BerberaSomalia 14,2508,855
BusanSouth Korea 8,9455,559
BadajozSpain 9,0495,623
BarcelonaSpain 9,3585,815
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,9585,567
BabanusaSudan 13,5148,398
BaselSwitzerland 9,0825,643
BernSwitzerland 9,1345,676
BangkokThailand 12,5997,829
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,5787,816
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,3657,684
BizerteTunisia 10,1186,288
BalikesirTurkey 10,6516,618
BursaTurkey 10,6296,605
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,3767,069
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,7864,838
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,8554,881
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,8534,880
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,2355,117
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,3685,200
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,4465,248
Bakersfield, CaUsa 570354
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,1811,356
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,8432,388
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,9862,477
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,9852,477
Batesville, MsUsa 2,9021,804
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,9781,851
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,8821,169
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,5162,185
Bedford, MaUsa 4,2222,623
Beeville, TxUsa 2,5641,593
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,5151,563
Berkeley, CaUsa 222138
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,5572,211
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,0922,543
Bettles, AkUsa 3,5022,176
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,0841,916
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,0281,881
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,270789
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,8162,371
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,1981,987
Bishop, CaUsa 430267
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,8671,160
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,5942,233
Blackville, ScUsa 3,6742,283
Blaine, WaUsa 1,002623
Blakely, GaUsa 3,4682,155
Block Island, RiUsa 4,0872,540
Boerne, TxUsa 2,3961,489
Boise, IdahoUsa 622387
Booneville, MsUsa 2,9971,862
Boonton, NjUsa 3,9782,472
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,2092,616
Bowler, WiUsa 2,7421,704
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,1291,945
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,6491,646
Brenham, TxUsa 2,5611,592
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,0742,531
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,7641,718
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,4532,146
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,6382,261
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,7231,692
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,8591,155
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,9951,861
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,7621,716
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,4801,541
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,118695
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,5522,208
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,2782,037
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,5812,225
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,8651,780
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,5522,207
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,6031,618
Burlington, VtUsa 3,9922,481
Burns, OregonUsa 467291
BajsunUzbekistan 11,2697,003
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,5234,053
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,1473,820
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 16,44710,220
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 16,45710,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -