Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chico Univ Farm, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chico Univ Farm, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chico Univ Farm, Ca with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,4547,118
ShkoderAlbania 10,0976,275
SkikdaAlgeria 10,0016,215
SaltaArgentina 9,2845,769
San AntonioArgentina 10,6666,628
San LuisArgentina 9,9516,184
San RafaelArgentina 9,9486,182
Santa RosaArgentina 10,3556,435
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,6085,970
SarmientoArgentina 10,8736,757
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,1087,524
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,1007,519
SalzburgAustria 9,2905,773
SakiAzerbaijan 10,9186,785
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,1186,909
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,9996,835
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,3894,592
SaveBenin 12,2147,590
Santa CruzBolivia 8,8465,497
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,8826,141
SalvadorBrazil 10,3916,457
Santa MariaBrazil 10,4706,506
SantaremBrazil 8,2775,144
SantosBrazil 10,5676,566
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,3056,403
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,8175,479
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,9646,192
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,6276,604
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,2776,386
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,5306,544
Sao LuisBrazil 9,1475,684
Sao MateusBrazil 10,6906,643
São PauloBrazil 10,5126,532
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,2906,394
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,7324,805
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,0686,257
SerrinhaBrazil 10,2546,372
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,3966,460
SobralBrazil 9,5645,943
SoureBrazil 8,6595,381
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,7526,060
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7896,705
SurubimBrazil 10,2526,371
SadovoBulgaria 10,2936,396
SandanskiBulgaria 10,2936,396
SofiaBulgaria 10,1876,330
SiemreapCambodia 12,4267,722
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,0223,121
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,370851
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,5332,817
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,6501,025
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,0012,486
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,5062,800
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,7871,110
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,0901,920
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,3352,694
Scott, SkCanada 1,7021,058
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,4102,740
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,7342,942
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,0862,539
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,3442,078
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,5281,571
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,5951,612
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,7821,108
Smithers, BcCanada 1,6931,052
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,9923,102
Summerside, PeCanada 4,6602,896
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,597993
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,591989
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9493,075
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,2195,729
SalCape Verde 9,5635,942
SantiagoChile 9,7236,042
SewellChile 9,7936,085
ShanghaiChina 9,7506,059
ShantouChina 10,7116,656
ShenyangChina 8,7835,458
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,9743,091
Simon BolivarColombia 5,6713,524
San JoseCosta Rica 5,0123,115
SibenikCroatia 9,7936,086
SplitCroatia 9,8376,113
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,6575,380
StudsgårdDenmark 8,3755,204
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4113,362
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,5553,452
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,5043,420
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,3983,354
SamanaDominican Republic 5,5003,418
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,4943,414
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,3603,331
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,4453,384
San JuanDominican Republic 5,3693,336
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,6063,484
SanchezDominican Republic 5,4763,403
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,3673,335
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,3103,300
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,5043,420
San GabrielEcuador 6,2513,884
SalloumEgypt 11,3727,067
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,6197,220
SohagEgypt 12,1297,537
St. KatrineEgypt 11,9877,449
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,3282,690
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,9317,414
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,7874,839
StrasbourgFrance 8,9955,589
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,0495,002
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,7474,814
SukhumiGeorgia 10,6136,595
SchleswigGermany 8,5385,306
StuttgartGermany 9,0425,619
SamosGreece 10,8126,719
Skiros IslandGreece 10,5976,585
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,9336,794
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,1763,216
SiguiriGuinea 11,0576,871
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,2702,653
SzegedHungary 9,7126,035
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,4855,894
StykkisholmurIceland 6,4414,003
SagarIndia 12,5977,828
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5987,207
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,8316,731
SemnanIran 11,5987,207
ShahroudIran 11,5127,154
ShirazIran 12,2637,621
ShannonIreland 7,8704,890
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,4265,857
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,9886,207
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,2726,383
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,5035,905
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,7426,054
Scuro MountainItaly 10,2356,360
SigonellaItaly 10,3526,433
SassandraIvory Coast 11,8037,335
SagaJapan 8,9985,591
SaigoJapan 8,5745,328
SakaiJapan 8,6285,362
SakataJapan 7,9374,932
SapporoJapan 7,5674,702
SaseboJapan 9,0445,620
SendaiJapan 7,9084,914
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,8495,499
ShimonosekiJapan 8,9045,533
ShinjoJapan 7,9164,919
ShionomisakiJapan 8,6025,346
ShirakawaJapan 8,0314,991
ShizuokaJapan 8,3075,162
SumotoJapan 8,5995,344
SuttsuJapan 7,6574,758
SuwaJapan 8,2545,129
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,3105,785
SavannakhetLaos 12,0897,512
SiauliaiLithuania 8,8575,504
SiluteLithuania 8,8615,507
SkopjeMacedonia 10,1926,333
Sambaba SudMadagascar 17,05510,598
SalimaMalawi 16,31010,135
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,0447,484
SibuMalaysia 12,8087,959
SanMali 11,2396,984
SegouMali 11,1346,919
SikassoMali 11,3337,042
St. BrandonMauritius 17,39210,807
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,7062,303
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,4715,886
SainshandMongolia 9,2385,741
SafiMorocco 9,4165,851
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,5805,953
SittweMyanmar 12,4147,714
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,9336,794
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,0094,977
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,5664,080
SaiqOman 13,0018,079
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,6598,488
SurOman 13,0598,115
SialkotPakistan 11,7767,318
SibbiPakistan 12,2147,590
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,9936,210
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,8334,867
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1596,935
SandomierzPoland 9,3295,797
SniezkaPoland 9,1205,667
SuwalkiPoland 9,0265,609
SzczecinPoland 8,8295,486
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,0665,634
Santa MariaPortugal 7,9754,955
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,8313,623
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,87811,110
Satu MareRomania 9,6556,000
SibiuRomania 9,8976,150
SulinaRomania 10,1376,299
SadrinskRussia 9,3205,791
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,6145,353
SalekhardRussia 8,1465,062
SaratovRussia 9,7696,070
SejmcanRussia 5,9153,675
SelagoncyRussia 7,2664,515
Simusir IslandRussia 6,6354,123
SkovorodinoRussia 7,8204,860
SmolenskRussia 9,1945,713
SociRussia 10,5436,551
SortovalaRussia 8,4415,245
SuntarRussia 7,4724,643
SurgutRussia 8,6695,387
SverdlovskRussia 9,2455,745
SyktyvkarRussia 8,6905,400
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,1013,792
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,1608,178
SeychellesSeychelles 16,0789,991
SingaporeSingapore 13,4688,369
SliacSlovakia 9,4445,868
SeoulSouth Korea 8,8935,526
SineijuSouth Korea 8,8595,505
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,9635,570
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,9685,573
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,8565,503
SevilleSpain 9,2235,731
SennarSudan 13,5498,420
ShambatSudan 13,2878,257
ShendiSudan 13,2168,213
StenseleSweden 7,8084,852
StockholmSweden 8,3745,204
StorlienSweden 7,8344,868
SundsvallSweden 8,0555,005
SantisSwitzerland 9,1875,709
SongeaTanzania 16,0789,991
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,0667,498
SongkhlaThailand 13,1908,197
Suphan BuriThailand 12,5557,802
Surat ThaniThailand 13,1068,145
SurinThailand 12,3137,651
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,8747,379
SokodeTogo 12,0387,481
SfaxTunisia 10,3956,460
SousseTunisia 10,2926,395
SamsunTurkey 10,7156,658
SiirtTurkey 11,1986,959
SivasTurkey 10,8956,770
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,4997,145
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,2125,103
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,5834,712
SarataUkraine 10,0446,242
SarnyUkraine 9,4175,852
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,3016,401
SumyUkraine 9,6616,003
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,7467,920
SaltoUruguay 10,3196,413
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 171106
Safford, AzUsa 1,323822
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,0822,536
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,8832,413
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,7071,682
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,0261,259
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,3441,457
Salem, InUsa 3,0701,908
Salem, OrUsa 552343
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 855531
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,1591,341
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,4341,512
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 916569
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 267166
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,8323,624
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 563350
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,4491,522
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 690429
Santa Maria, CaUsa 583363
Santuck, ScUsa 3,5422,201
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,0991,926
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,7362,322
Scott City, KsUsa 1,8241,133
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,557967
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,0701,908
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 846526
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 829515
Sedan, KsUsa 2,2591,404
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,001622
Selma, AlUsa 3,2492,019
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,0892,541
Seymour, InUsa 3,0701,908
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,1821,977
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,341833
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,6491,646
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,1521,337
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,1241,320
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9861,855
Southport, NcUsa 3,9242,438
Sparta, IlUsa 2,7811,728
Spencer, WvUsa 3,4882,168
Spickard, MoUsa 2,3951,488
Spokane, WaUsa 921572
Spooner, WiUsa 2,5201,566
Springfield, IlUsa 2,7421,704
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,4931,549
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,9172,434
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,3491,460
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,7081,683
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,7731,723
Stamford, CtUsa 4,0082,491
State College, PaUsa 3,6992,299
State University, MsUsa 3,0321,884
State University, NmUsa 1,6131,002
Staunton, VaUsa 3,6762,284
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,287800
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,5431,580
Stockton, CaUsa 242151
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,2471,396
Storrs, CtUsa 4,1272,565
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,5211,566
Summerville, ScUsa 3,7822,350
Sunnyside, WaUsa 687427
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,4801,541
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,1931,363
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,7862,352
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,1146,906
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,0653,769
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,4634,016
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,2244,489
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,6886,020
SocotraYemen 14,1478,791
SenangaZambia 15,7399,781
SerenjeZambia 15,9899,936
SeshekeZambia 15,9259,896
SolweziZambia 15,6409,719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -