Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chico Univ Farm, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chico Univ Farm, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chico Univ Farm, Ca with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,8614,885
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,2468,231
ParanaArgentina 10,1866,330
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,2346,359
PehuajoArgentina 10,4366,485
PergaminoArgentina 10,3546,434
PigeArgentina 10,5516,557
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9636,191
PosadasArgentina 10,1296,295
PresidenciaArgentina 9,7756,075
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,7076,032
Punta IndioArgentina 10,6796,636
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8129,205
Port HedlandAustralia 13,9188,649
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,8874,901
ParakouBenin 12,1167,529
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,2866,392
ParacatuBrazil 10,0246,229
ParanaBrazil 9,5975,964
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5206,537
ParanaibaBrazil 9,8786,138
ParintinsBrazil 8,1295,051
ParnaibaBrazil 9,3995,841
Passo FundoBrazil 10,4486,492
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,1546,310
PaulistanaBrazil 9,8206,102
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,1556,310
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,3806,450
PeixeBrazil 9,5045,906
PetrolinaBrazil 9,9656,192
PicosBrazil 9,7136,036
PiraiBrazil 10,6566,622
PirenopolisBrazil 9,7566,062
PompeuBrazil 10,3196,412
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,7656,068
Porto De MozBrazil 8,4285,237
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,3886,455
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,0515,003
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,6666,628
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,4005,841
PosseBrazil 9,8316,109
PlevenBulgaria 10,1556,310
PlovdivBulgaria 10,2856,392
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,5237,782
Peace River, AbCanada 1,8351,140
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,7022,301
Penticton, BcCanada 1,069664
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,6462,266
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,5872,229
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,7471,707
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,061660
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,9753,091
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,259782
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1551,339
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,9191,192
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,545960
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,7091,062
Princeton, BcCanada 1,9581,217
ParronChile 9,7936,086
Puerto AysenChile 10,6906,643
Puerto MonttChile 10,3136,408
Punta ArenasChile 11,4487,114
PingbianChina 10,2526,371
PeralesColombia 6,1283,808
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,5884,094
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,9553,079
PragueCzech Republic 9,1255,670
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,3773,341
PimentelDominican Republic 5,4363,378
PoloDominican Republic 5,4123,363
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,3603,331
PichilingueEcuador 6,2823,904
PortoviejoEcuador 6,2083,858
PuyoEcuador 6,4233,991
Port-SaidEgypt 11,6567,243
ParisFrance 8,7295,425
PerpignanFrance 9,2765,764
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,59811,557
Port-GentilGabon 13,4018,328
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,6113,487
PotsdamGermany 8,8665,510
PatrasGreece 10,5636,564
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7772,968
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,6573,515
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,3573,950
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,3023,295
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,6082,864
PecsHungary 9,6686,008
PambanIndia 14,1168,772
PuneIndia 13,3028,266
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,9218,651
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,1898,196
PadovaItaly 9,4655,882
Paganella MountainItaly 9,3605,816
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,2106,345
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,1946,334
PantelleriaItaly 10,2676,380
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4535,874
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,8796,139
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,7086,033
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,8436,117
PiacenzaItaly 9,4165,851
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,5595,940
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,5735,949
Ponza IslandItaly 9,9326,172
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,0846,266
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,8396,114
PrizziItaly 10,2526,371
PakseLaos 12,1467,548
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,3818,315
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,80211,062
PlaisanceMauritius 17,83911,086
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,6425,370
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,0606,251
PatheinMyanmar 12,6447,857
PutaoMyanmar 11,4907,140
PyiMyanmar 12,4257,721
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,1136,284
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,6936,645
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,9366,796
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,9366,795
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,0206,848
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,6156,596
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,7946,707
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,7112,928
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,8137,962
PohangNorth Korea 8,8525,501
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,8565,503
PadidanPakistan 12,5087,773
PanjgurPakistan 12,5427,794
ParachinarPakistan 11,7087,276
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,7367,914
PeshawarPakistan 11,6697,251
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,7466,678
PilarParaguay 9,9306,170
PiscoPeru 7,6184,734
PiuraPeru 6,5684,082
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,9864,963
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,6857,261
PoznanPoland 8,9995,592
PrzemyslPoland 9,4525,873
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,8855,521
PortalegrePortugal 8,9825,581
Porto Portugal 8,7665,447
PavelecRussia 9,4335,862
PecoraRussia 8,3255,174
PermRussia 9,1215,668
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,9203,679
PetrozavodskRussia 8,4945,278
PjatigorskRussia 10,5506,556
PoronajskRussia 7,0774,398
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,2476,368
Providenja BayRussia 4,2362,632
PskovRussia 8,7935,464
PodorSenegal 10,2076,343
PopradSlovakia 9,4415,867
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 17,07910,613
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,83310,460
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,5435,930
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,2228,838
Port SudanSudan 13,0488,108
ParamariboSuriname 7,6254,738
PiteňSweden 7,8854,900
PalmyraSyria 11,4837,135
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,0104,356
PhetchabunThailand 12,3147,652
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,3337,664
PhraeThailand 12,2157,591
PhuketThailand 13,2688,245
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,2498,233
Prachin BuriThailand 12,5207,780
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,8187,965
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,7644,203
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,2905,151
PoltavaUkraine 9,7916,084
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,5246,539
PradoUruguay 10,7086,654
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,7966,709
Palestine, IlUsa 2,9021,803
Pana, IlUsa 2,8011,741
Paoli, InUsa 3,0701,908
Paris, IlUsa 2,8781,789
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,2931,425
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,2001,989
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,277793
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,2611,405
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,2611,405
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,2071,371
Pendleton, OrUsa 682424
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,3102,057
Peoria, IlUsa 2,7251,693
Perry, OkUsa 2,2281,384
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,9382,447
Philo, OhUsa 3,3782,099
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,150715
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,8431,145
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,7221,692
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,3741,475
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,1591,342
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5122,183
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,0082,491
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,2462,638
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,7381,702
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 847527
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,3741,475
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,7761,725
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,9771,850
Port Angeles, WaUsa 893555
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,7691,720
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,9272,440
Port Townsend, WaUsa 893555
Portage, WiUsa 2,7441,705
Portland, MaineUsa 4,2322,630
Portland, OregonUsa 625388
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,5771,601
Prescott, ArUsa 2,6481,645
Priest River, IdUsa 996619
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,9372,446
Princeton, InUsa 2,9291,820
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,1952,607
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,519944
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,6324,121
PetaukeZambia 16,14910,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -