Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chico Univ Farm, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chico Univ Farm, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chico Univ Farm, Ca with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,8057,335
ChlefAlgeria 9,7526,060
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,0396,239
CeresArgentina 9,9356,174
ChamicalArgentina 9,7066,031
ChepesArgentina 9,7706,071
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,9706,817
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3066,404
CórdobaArgentina 9,9136,160
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9226,166
CorrientesArgentina 9,9456,180
CairnsAustralia 11,3917,078
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,3437,670
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6209,085
CedunaAustralia 13,3598,301
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9947,453
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,0857,510
Cobar MoAustralia 12,3577,679
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,4027,086
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,7197,282
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5388,412
ChittagongBangladesh 12,2467,610
CharnocksBarbados 6,7474,193
CotonouBenin 12,3467,672
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,7456,677
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,8266,727
CabroboBrazil 9,9986,213
CaceresBrazil 9,1045,657
CaetiteBrazil 10,1306,295
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,1946,335
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,6806,015
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,1256,292
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,5346,546
Campos SalesBrazil 9,8006,090
CanavieirasBrazil 10,5456,553
CaparaoBrazil 10,6616,625
CapinopolisBrazil 9,9246,167
CaratingaBrazil 10,5866,578
CaravelasBrazil 10,6696,630
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,0336,234
CarolinaBrazil 9,2385,740
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,3556,435
CataguasesBrazil 10,6596,623
CatalaoBrazil 10,0116,221
CatanduvaBrazil 10,1566,311
CaxiasBrazil 9,3975,839
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,6036,589
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,1216,290
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,6286,605
ChapecoBrazil 10,3456,428
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,8895,524
CipoBrazil 10,2516,370
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,1585,691
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,4296,481
CordeiroBrazil 10,7316,669
CorrentinaBrazil 9,9126,160
CorumbaBrazil 9,3605,816
CoximBrazil 9,5155,913
CrateusBrazil 9,6445,993
CuiabaBrazil 9,1825,706
CuritibaBrazil 10,4576,498
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,381858
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,3872,105
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,136706
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,7082,926
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,5232,810
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,2212,623
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,3582,087
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,299807
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,496930
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,9783,093
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,090677
Chapais, QcCanada 3,8012,362
Charlo, NbCanada 4,4412,760
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,7182,932
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,7162,931
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,179733
Chatham, NbCanada 4,5252,812
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,3072,055
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,5352,197
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,5182,808
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,8631,779
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,2902,044
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5262,812
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,8261,135
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,3272,067
Comox, BcCanada 1,104686
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,9281,820
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,6642,277
Coronation, AbCanada 1,566973
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,175730
ChicoChile 10,8426,737
ChillanChile 9,9276,169
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,8926,147
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,2055,720
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,6896,642
Curico-General FreireChile 9,8256,106
ChangchunChina 8,5125,289
ChangduChina 11,1336,918
ChangshaChina 10,5466,553
ChengduChina 10,8346,733
ChongqingChina 10,8056,714
Camilo DazaColombia 6,0533,761
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,6075,970
CamagueyCuba 4,6352,880
CasablancaCuba 4,1512,580
ChebCzech Republic 9,0555,627
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5425,308
CabreraDominican Republic 5,4243,370
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,4043,358
CotuiDominican Republic 5,4413,381
CanarEcuador 6,4454,005
CairoEgypt 11,7507,302
CaenFrance 8,5655,323
ChateaurouxFrance 8,8675,510
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,9344,930
CocobeachGabon 13,3248,279
CologneGermany 8,7515,438
ChiosGreece 10,7186,660
CorfuGreece 10,3566,435
ConakryGuinea 10,8476,741
CatacamasHonduras 4,4712,778
CholutecaHonduras 4,5092,802
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,6928,508
CherrapunjiIndia 11,9627,433
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,9627,433
ChahbaharIran 12,7517,924
ClaremorrisIreland 7,7914,842
ClonesIreland 7,8424,873
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,7834,836
CorkIreland 7,9514,941
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,9554,943
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,9006,152
CameriItaly 9,3125,786
CampobassoItaly 9,9466,181
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,8696,133
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,9356,174
Cape FrascaItaly 9,8256,105
Cape MeleItaly 9,4305,860
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,1206,288
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,3536,433
CerviaItaly 9,5935,961
CiampinoItaly 9,8316,109
Cimone MountainItaly 9,5255,919
Cisa PassItaly 9,4655,882
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,7766,075
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,3715,823
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,4306,481
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,2976,399
ChibaJapan 8,1425,060
ChichibuJapan 8,1895,089
ChichijimaJapan 8,5705,326
ChoshiJapan 8,0795,020
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,4577,119
ChilekaMalawi 16,51110,260
ChitedzeMalawi 16,27410,113
ChitipaMalawi 15,8539,851
ChihuahuaMexico 1,9281,198
ComitanMexico 3,9102,430
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,1495,686
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,7495,437
ChoirMongolia 9,1895,710
CasablancaMorocco 9,4185,853
ChindeMozambique 16,86610,480
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,9758,063
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,6436,614
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,8506,742
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,6397,233
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,3647,062
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,3637,061
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,3647,062
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,1716,942
CondegaNicaragua 4,5602,834
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,4828,378
ChejuNorth Korea 9,2345,738
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,8195,480
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,9305,549
ChhorPakistan 12,6287,847
ChitralPakistan 11,4637,123
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,0806,264
ConcepcionParaguay 9,7146,036
CajamarcaPeru 6,8814,276
ChachapoyasPeru 6,8404,250
ChiclayoPeru 6,7624,202
ChimbotePeru 7,0574,385
CuzcoPeru 7,8814,897
CzestochowaPoland 9,2315,736
CoimbraPortugal 8,8505,500
CalafatRomania 10,0386,238
CeahlauRomania 9,8306,109
ClujRomania 9,7806,078
ConstantaRomania 10,2016,339
CraiovaRomania 10,0386,237
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,5584,075
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,8814,897
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,9333,687
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,6302,877
Cape UelenRussia 4,1442,575
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,4474,628
CaraRussia 7,8584,883
Cerdyn’Russia 8,8505,500
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,3333,314
ChitaRussia 8,4735,266
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,4615,258
CokurdahRussia 5,8613,642
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,5694,704
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,48110,242
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,5785,330
CaceresSpain 9,0325,613
CadizSpain 9,2695,760
Ciudad RealSpain 9,2155,726
CordobaSpain 9,2525,749
ColomboSri Lanka 14,3388,910
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,3187,655
ChanthaburiThailand 12,6057,833
Chiang MaiThailand 12,2237,596
Chiang RaiThailand 12,0607,494
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,6077,834
ChumphonThailand 12,9798,065
CanakkaleTurkey 10,5476,554
CorumTurkey 10,7596,686
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,2036,962
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,3577,057
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,2425,122
CernovcyUkraine 9,6936,024
ChernigovUkraine 9,5195,915
CarrascoUruguay 10,7186,660
ColoniaUruguay 10,5766,572
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,9833,718
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,8601,778
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,9042,426
Camden, ScUsa 3,6692,280
Canton, NyUsa 3,8382,385
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,1011,305
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,0782,534
Caribou, MeUsa 4,3382,696
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,7361,700
Casper, WyUsa 1,332828
Centralia, WaUsa 783486
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,7382,323
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,7572,335
Charles City, IaUsa 2,4261,507
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,8112,368
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,8002,362
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,4572,148
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,6242,252
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,7282,317
Chaska, MnUsa 2,3791,478
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,2692,031
Chazy, NyUsa 3,9942,482
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,0572,521
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,7342,321
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,7161,066
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,455904
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,8671,781
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,8521,772
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,441896
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,1801,976
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,1901,982
Circleville, OhUsa 3,3102,057
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,2771,415
Clark, SdUsa 2,0361,265
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,8171,751
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,0441,892
Clayton, NmUsa 1,6901,050
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,3562,086
Clinton, IaUsa 2,6791,665
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,4222,126
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,0891,919
College Park, MdUsa 3,8272,378
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,488925
Columbia, MoUsa 2,5501,585
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,6612,275
Columbus, GaUsa 3,0711,909
Columbus, InUsa 3,0701,908
Columbus, KsUsa 2,3641,469
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,3052,054
Conception, MoUsa 2,2911,424
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,0751,290
Conway, ArUsa 2,6911,672
Conway, ScUsa 3,8392,385
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,8772,409
Corning, ArUsa 2,7381,702
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,0142,494
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,6251,631
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,4471,521
Cortland, NyUsa 3,7882,354
Corvallis, OrUsa 518322
Covington, LaUsa 3,0451,892
Covington, TnUsa 2,8241,755
Crete, NeUsa 2,1101,311
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,337831
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,7906,705
CimbajUzbekistan 10,7906,705
CaracasVenezuela 6,3133,923
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,7604,201
CoroVenezuela 6,0173,739
ChipataZambia 16,16910,048
ChomaZambia 16,0789,991
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,74910,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -