Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chico Univ Farm, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chico Univ Farm, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chico Univ Farm, Ca with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,7517,302
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,4246,478
HuamboAngola 14,9069,263
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0098,084
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,9248,031
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,9398,040
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,7897,326
Horta, FaialAzores 7,6274,739
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,5451,582
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7282,938
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,7252,936
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,4792,162
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7662,962
Harrow, OnCanada 3,2602,026
Hay River, NtCanada 2,3561,464
Hope, BcCanada 1,043648
HaikouChina 11,4267,100
HailarChina 8,3985,219
HamiChina 10,1386,300
HetanChina 11,1516,929
HavanaCuba 4,1592,585
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,5363,440
HigueyDominican Republic 5,5923,475
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,3333,314
HelwanEgypt 11,7747,316
HurguadaEgypt 12,1377,542
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,2854,527
HelsinkiFinland 8,4675,262
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4615,258
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,7494,194
HamburgGermany 8,6365,366
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,6355,366
HannoverGermany 8,7295,424
HelgolandGermany 8,5045,285
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,2085,722
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,9896,829
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,0483,137
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 3,8682,404
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 3,9742,469
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,7954,223
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,2848,255
HaifaIsrael 11,5807,196
HaboroJapan 7,4604,636
HachijojimaJapan 8,3355,180
HachinoheJapan 7,7164,795
HagiJapan 8,8375,491
HakodateJapan 7,6854,775
HamadaJapan 8,7555,441
HamamatsuJapan 8,3715,202
HikoneJapan 8,4395,244
HimejiJapan 8,5805,332
HiradoJapan 9,0425,619
HirooJapan 7,4804,648
HiroshimaJapan 8,7645,446
HitaJapan 8,9505,562
HitoyoshiJapan 9,0455,620
HunLibya 11,1856,951
HomboriMali 11,3107,028
HomalinMyanmar 11,8517,365
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,4877,760
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,2727,004
HighbankNew Zealand 11,4197,096
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,3987,083
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,8017,334
HororataNew Zealand 11,4037,086
HyderabadPakistan 12,6657,870
HuanucoPeru 7,2744,520
HelPoland 8,8545,502
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,5994,722
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,7365,429
HatangaRussia 7,0904,406
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,1125,041
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,3688,307
HailSaudi Arabia 12,3217,657
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,4865,894
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,6796,015
HaejuSouth Korea 8,9385,554
HyesanSouth Korea 8,5285,300
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,3668,927
HalaibSudan 12,7517,924
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,4428,353
HudeibaSudan 13,1458,169
HaparandaSweden 7,8934,905
HarnosandSweden 8,0585,008
HamaSyria 11,3837,074
HassakahSyria 11,3287,039
Hua HinThailand 12,7417,918
HakkariTurkey 11,2697,003
Hull, EnglandUk 8,1995,095
HersonUkraine 10,0576,250
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,6175,976
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,5611,592
Hanover, NhUsa 4,0922,543
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,8441,767
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,7972,360
Hart, MiUsa 2,9841,854
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,0892,541
Hartington, NeUsa 2,0791,292
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,5352,197
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,6131,003
Hays, KsUsa 1,9711,225
Healdsburg, CaUsa 172107
Hebron, NeUsa 2,0381,267
Helena, MtUsa 1,091678
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,6382,260
Henderson, NcUsa 3,8422,387
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,5422,201
Hermit, CoUsa 1,314816
Hernando, MsUsa 2,8691,783
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,3342,072
Highmore, SdUsa 1,9581,217
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,9552,458
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8171,751
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,0891,919
Holly, CoUsa 1,7391,081
Homer, AkUsa 2,9931,860
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,8961,800
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,0071,869
Horton, KsUsa 2,2531,400
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,6131,003
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,6032,239
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,0861,917
Houma, LaUsa 3,0621,903
Houston, TexasUsa 2,6581,652
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,3772,099
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,1511,958
Huron, SdUsa 2,0111,250
HanoiVietnam 11,6117,215
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,4667,746
HarareZimbabwe 16,45610,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -