Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chico Univ Farm, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chico Univ Farm, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chico Univ Farm, Ca with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,6467,237
KandaharAfghanistan 12,0247,472
KhostAfghanistan 11,7677,312
KunduzAfghanistan 11,4177,095
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,6737,875
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2938,882
KlagenfurtAustria 9,4525,874
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,9636,813
KandiBenin 11,9917,451
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,196743
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,2552,022
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,2522,021
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,126700
Kenora, OnCanada 2,4151,501
Kingston, OnCanada 3,7262,316
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,4572,149
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,1221,940
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,2462,639
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,9022,425
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,9976,833
KashiChina 10,9926,831
KunmingChina 11,4327,104
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2018,824
KhargaEgypt 12,2007,581
KosseirEgypt 12,2617,619
KajaaniFinland 8,1195,045
KuopioFinland 8,2595,132
KuusamoFinland 7,9754,956
KarlsruheGermany 8,9885,585
KasselGermany 8,8255,484
KonstanzGermany 9,1415,680
KumasiGhana 12,0147,466
KalamataGreece 10,6926,644
KerkiraGreece 10,3566,435
Kythira IslandGreece 10,8106,717
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,1723,214
Kap TobinGreenland 6,2153,862
KankanGuinea 11,1286,915
KindiaGuinea 10,8716,755
KissidougouGuinea 11,1416,923
Kahului, MauiHawaii 3,8872,416
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,9706,817
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,9716,817
KeszthelyHungary 9,5575,939
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,7074,168
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,3847,695
KotaIndia 12,5387,791
KozhikodeIndia 14,0288,717
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,8077,958
KermanIran 12,2037,583
KermanshahIran 11,6737,254
Khoram AbadIran 11,7897,326
KilkennyIreland 7,9584,945
KingstonJamaica 4,9663,086
KagoshimaJapan 9,1095,660
KanazawaJapan 8,3195,170
KaruizawaJapan 8,2025,097
KatsuuraJapan 8,1585,069
KawaguchikoJapan 8,2455,123
KitamiesashiJapan 7,3664,578
KobeJapan 8,5515,314
KochiJapan 8,7505,437
KofuJapan 8,2485,126
KumagayaJapan 8,1575,069
KumamotoJapan 9,0035,595
KumejimaJapan 9,7736,073
KureJapan 8,7715,450
KushiroJapan 7,3664,577
KutchanJapan 7,6154,732
KyotoJapan 8,4935,277
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,8606,127
KitaleKenya 14,8929,254
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,2497,612
KufraLibya 12,0207,470
KaunasLithuania 8,9765,578
KlaipedaLithuania 8,8145,477
KybartaiLithuania 8,9715,575
KarongaMalawi 15,9139,888
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,1708,184
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,1967,579
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,4878,381
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,1898,196
KuantanMalaysia 13,3148,274
KuchingMalaysia 12,9918,073
KayesMali 10,6486,617
KeniebaMali 10,7866,702
KidalMali 11,2667,001
KitaMali 10,9076,777
KoutiaMali 11,2677,001
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,7074,789
KisinevMoldova 9,9226,165
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,5855,335
KhatgalMongolia 9,1535,688
KhovdMongolia 9,6846,017
KhujirtMongolia 9,3845,831
KhutagMongolia 9,1555,689
KenitraMorocco 9,4295,859
KalewaMyanmar 12,0447,484
KathaMyanmar 11,8497,363
KawthaungMyanmar 13,0658,119
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,4517,737
KengtungMyanmar 11,9497,425
KhamtiMyanmar 11,7037,272
KeetmanshoopNamibia 16,0569,977
KathmanduNepal 11,9737,440
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,1646,316
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,2156,969
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,7246,664
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,0226,849
KarioiNew Zealand 10,8736,756
KawerauNew Zealand 10,6916,644
KopuaNew Zealand 10,8776,759
KanoNigeria 12,3047,646
KangnungNorth Korea 8,7565,441
KarasjokNorway 7,5564,696
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,7194,796
KristiansandNorway 8,1575,069
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,7174,795
KhasabOman 12,6517,861
KarachiPakistan 12,7507,923
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,7377,915
KhanpurPakistan 12,2707,625
KhuzdarPakistan 12,4207,718
KororPalau 10,6166,597
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,4165,851
KlodzkoPoland 9,1805,705
KoszalinPoland 8,8055,472
KrakowPoland 9,3275,796
KalakanRussia 8,0665,012
KaliningradRussia 8,8965,528
KamenskoeRussia 5,2383,255
KandalaksaRussia 7,9024,911
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,8724,892
KazanRussia 9,3375,802
KemRussia 8,1695,077
KerchRussia 10,2786,387
KhabarovskRussia 7,6044,725
KirenskRussia 8,1905,089
KirovRussia 9,0185,604
KljuciRussia 5,6723,524
KolpasevRussia 8,8405,493
KorfRussia 5,2813,281
KostromaRussia 9,0305,611
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,9793,715
KotlasRussia 8,7115,413
KrasnodarRussia 10,3746,447
KrasnojarskRussia 9,7876,082
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,2685,759
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,8455,496
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,6024,103
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,6165,975
KurganRussia 9,3775,827
KurskRussia 9,5945,962
KyraRussia 8,7445,434
KigaliRwanda 14,9379,282
KoldaSenegal 10,4896,518
KabalaSierra Leone 11,0116,843
KosiceSlovakia 9,5125,911
KimberleySouth Africa 16,74810,408
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,5185,293
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,2598,861
KadugliSudan 13,6388,475
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,9638,055
KassalaSudan 13,4558,361
KhartoumSudan 13,2958,262
KostiSudan 13,5508,420
KalmarSweden 8,5815,332
KaresuandoSweden 7,6034,725
KarlstadSweden 8,2225,110
KristianstadSweden 8,5655,323
KamishliSyria 11,2787,008
KanchanaburiThailand 12,6337,851
Khlong YaiThailand 12,6307,849
Khon KaenThailand 12,2137,589
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,6367,852
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,3927,700
KairouanTunisia 10,2786,387
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,1236,912
KarsTurkey 10,9326,793
KastamonuTurkey 10,6436,613
KayseriTurkey 10,9666,814
KonyaTurkey 10,9666,814
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,8636,750
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,6327,228
KinlossUk 7,7454,813
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,7856,081
KievUkraine 9,6135,974
KirillovkaUkraine 10,0706,258
KirovogradUkraine 9,8506,121
KlepininoUkraine 10,2016,339
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,9006,152
Kovel’Ukraine 9,3695,822
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,9266,168
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,0361,887
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,109689
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,3261,445
Keene, NhUsa 4,1162,558
Kenton, OhUsa 3,1891,982
Kenton, OkUsa 1,6831,046
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,1112,555
Kimball, NeUsa 1,523947
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,1971,987
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,1431,331
Kinston, NcUsa 3,8822,412
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 248154
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,3422,077
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,9331,823
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,8882,416
KabompoZambia 15,6059,697
KabweZambia 15,9789,929
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,9769,927
KafirondaZambia 15,7949,815
KaomaZambia 15,7489,786
KasamaZambia 15,7749,802
KasempaZambia 15,7189,767
KawambwaZambia 15,6089,699
KaroiZimbabwe 16,25910,104


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -